Winter 2016

+ AUTC Club Awards

Best Male: Tom Ralph
Best Female: Jo Richards
Best Club Member: Katie Richards
Best Coach: Rebecca Harper

+ Australian University Games 2016 - Perth

AU Blacks
Best Male: Charles Green
Best Female: April Zimmermann
Most Improved: Mai Nørgaard Fugl
Coaches Award: Jordan Blanco
Coach: Mark Jones

+ Southern University Games 2016 - Melbourne

AU Blacks
Best Male: Tom Ralph
Best Female: Katie Moore
Best Team Player: Aleksandra Olekalns
Coaches Award: Alex Schreier
Coaches: Matt Jacques

+ Winter 2016 Womens

AUTC Affogato
Best Player: Sara Turnbull
Best Team Player: Inke Jones
Coaches Award: Alex Schreier

AUTC Americano
Best Player: Katie Richards
Best Team Player: Ruth Shaw
Coaches Award: Ruth Shaw

+ Winter 2016 Mens

AUTC Antoccino
Best Player: Tom Ralph
Best Team Player: Stephen Daenke
Coaches Award: Oscar Evans

+ Winter 2016 Mixed

AUTC Macchiato - A Grade
Best Male: Ninh Duong
Best Female: Ruth Shaw
Best Team player: Jordan Blanco

AUTC Cappuccino - B Grade
Best Male: Stephen Daenke
Best Female: Georgie Angove
Best Team player: Sam Oliver

AUTC Espresso - C Grade
Best Male: Jonathan Koh
Best Female: Frances Raynham
Best Team player: Claire Finn

AUTC Shakerato - D Grade
Best Male: James Angove
Best Female: Ashlee Blanc
Best Team player: Jessica Smith

AUTC Frappuccino - D Grade
Best Male: Josh Larder
Best Female: Emily Clark
Best Team player: Dave Blackmore

AUTC Galao - E Grade
Best Male: Ahmed Serbini
Best Female: Julia Scott
Best Team player: Nicolene Lottering

Winter 2015

+ AUTC Club Awards

Most promising male: Sampson Banzi
Most promising female: Jo Richards
Best club person: Kathleen Wright
Best coach: Dave Harris

+ Australian University Games 2015 - Gold Coast

AU Blacks
Best Male: Tom Ralph
Best Females: Kathleen Lee & Alex Schrier
Most Improved: Kathleen Lee
Coaches Award: Oscar Evans
Coach: Tom Ralph

+ Southern University Games 2015 - Adelaide

AU Blacks/AUTC Bludgers
Best Male: Rick "The Future" Wilkinson
Best Female: Katie Richards
Best Team Player: Oscar Evans
Coaches: Tom Ralph & Matt Jacques

+ Winter 2015 Womens

AUTC Bludgers
Best Team Player: Ruth Shaw
Most improved: Claire Thomas Coach: Bec Harper

+ Winter 2015 Mixed

AUTC Chasers - B Grade
Best male: Jeffrey Dutschke
Best female: Isobel Angove
Best team player: Ruth Shaw

AUTC Firebolt - B Grade
Best male: Jimmy Ha
Best female: Alexa Robertson
Best team player: Marina Iliadis
Coach: Dave Harris

AUTC Keepers - C Grade
Best Male: Jack King
Best Female: Beatrice Pyne
Best team player: Lachlan King
Coach: Caitlin Randall

AUTC Seekers - D Grade
Best male: Jonathan Koh
Best female: Kathleen Lee
Best team player: Daniel Gibbins
Coach: Tom Lee

Winter 2014

+ AUTC Club Awards

Most promising male: Lachlan McAllister
Most promising female: Isobel Angove
Best club person: Jack King
Best coach: Rebecca Harper

+ Southern University Games 2014 - Wodonga

AUTC 1
Best Male: Nathan Ricks
Best Female: Mel Ralph
MOst Improved: Ruth Shaw

AUTC 2
Best male: Lachlan McAllister
Best female: Veronika Klein
Best team player: Sarah Bate

+ Winter 2014 Womens

AUTC Women
MVP: Tahlia Christie
Most improved: Katie Richards

+ Winter 2014 Mixed

AUTC Bentley
Best male: Paul Secombe
Best female: Elise Naumann
Best team player: Jack King

AUTC Delorian
Best male: Ronny Lo
Best female: Amie Van Antwerpen
Most improved: Kathleen Lee

Winter 2013

+ AUTC Club Awards

Most promising male: Nathan Ricks
Most promising female: Amie van Antwerp
Best club person: Kathleen Wright
Best coach: Matt Jacques

+ Southern University Games 2013 - Ballarat

AUTC UniGames
Best male: Jimmy Ha
Best female: Jemma Naumann
Most improved: Nathan Ricks
Best team player at Ballarat: Matt Varvounis

+ Winter 2013 Mens/Womens

AUTC Jaguar
MVP: Ryan Causby
Most improved: Ben Murphy

AUTC Lynx
MVP: Sophie Dodd
Most improved: Jemma Naumann

+ Winter 2013 Mixed

AUTC Bison
Best male: Ben Melville
Best female: Lara Scrimgeour
Best team player: Ben Murphy

AUTC Chinchilla
Best male: Peter Galletis
Best female: Lauren Bynder
Best team player: Marty Schubert

AUTC Dugong
Best Male: Paul (Gonzo) Harrold
Best Female: Amie Van Antwerp
Best team player: Jack King


Summer 2012/2013

+ Summer 2012/2013 Mens/Womens

AUTC Ariel (Women's)
MVP: Emily Moskwa
Most Improved: Ruth Shaw

AUTC (Men’s A)
MVP: Bec Harper
Most Improved: Ryan Causby

+ Summer 2012/2013 Mixed

Animal
Best Male: Paul Secombe
Best Female: Sophie Dodd

Beaker
Best Male: Latchman Singh
Best Female: Sarah Spurling

Kermit
Best Male: James Watson
Best Female: Nazreen Ali

Fozzie
Best Male: Daniel Mcabe
Best Female: Tess Leahy

Gonzo
Best Male: Bernardo Mendoza
Best Female: Laura McEntee

Winter 2012

+ AUTC Club Awards

Best club person: Jo Waugh
Best coach: Shane 'Kiwi' Marshall
Continuing Excellence female: Chrissi Thompson
Continuing Excellence male: Ashley Johnson
Most Promising female: Georgie Angove
Most Promising male: Nick Litchfield

+ Winter 2012 Mens/Womens

AUTC Awesome (Women’s A)
MVP: Lindy Lewis
Most improved: Sophie Dodd
Coach: Shane Marshall

AUTC Brilliant (Women’s B)
MVP: Sophie Fornarino
Most improved: Andrea Rieger
Coach: Jo Waugh

AUTC Adventurers (Men’s A)
MVP: Ning Duong
Most improved: Noah Sadler
Coach: Ash and Mark

AUTC Buccaneers (Men’s B)
MVP: Christian O'Dwyer
Most improved: Hieu Nguyen
Coach: Shane Marshall

+ Winter 2012 Mixed

AUTC Amethyst
Best Male: Darren Jones
Best Female: Rebecca Harper
Coach: Ninh Duong

AUTC Beryl
Best Male: Latchman Singh
Best Female: Georgie Angove
Coach: Shane Marshall

AUTC Citrine
Best Male: Sam Oliver
Best Female: Ellen Gordon
Coach: Shane Marshall

AUTC Diamond
Best Male: Hieu Nguyen
Best Female: Olivia Basheer
Coach: Ricki Irons

AUTC Emerald
Best Male: Jordan Anderson
Best Female: Caitlin Shem Coach: Claire Thomas


Winter 2009

+ AUTC Club Awards

Best club person: Stephen Spurling
Best coach: Mark Jones
Continuing Excellence female: Madelaine McGinty
Continuing Excellence male: Darren Jones
Most Promising female: Adelaide Png
Most Promising male: Nick Purdam

Winter 2008

+ Winter 2008 Mens/Womens

AUTC Lions (Men's A)
MVP: Darren Jones
Most Improved: Owen Teakle

AUTC Tigers (Men's B)
MVP: Brendan Hennessy
Most Improved: Stephen Spurling

AUTC Jaguars (Women’s A)
MVP: Christine Lai
Most Improved: Joanne Waugh

AUTC Pumas (Women’s B)
MVP: Ainslie Derrick Roberts
Most Improved: Corrine Phoenix

+ Winter 2008 Mixed

AUTC Mixed A/B Cheetahs
Best Male: NINH DUONG
Best Female: SHARON LOWE
Best Team Player: DARREN JONES

AUTC Mixed A/B Cougars Best Male: CHRIS SAINSBURY
Best Female: BRITTNY ROBERTS
Best Team Player: JEFFREY DUTSCHKE

AUTC Mixed E/F Ocelots
Best Male: SIMON DERRICK ROBERTS
Best Female: AINSLIE DERRICK ROBERTS
Best Team Player: JACQUI SHEPHERD

AUTC Mixed E/F Lynx
Best Male: DAVID BAZZACCO
Best Female: CORRINE PHOENIX
Best Team Player: RENEE STOR

AUTC Mixed G/H Panthers
Best Male: DAVID HOUSE
Best Female: PATRICIA MULLANEY
Best Team Player: NICK COLEBATCH

AUTC Mixed I Wildcats
Best Male: TOB OWENS
Best Female: KATHERINE PILLMAN
Best Team Player: BRENDON KING


Summer 2007/2008

+ Summer 2007/2008 Mens/Womens

PowerPuff Girls (Women's)
MVP: TAHLIA CHRISTIE
Most Improved: SARAH HARDY

Captain Caveman (Men’s A)
MVP: NINH DUONG
Most Improved: OWEN TEAKLE

The Jetsons (Men’s B)
MVP: RYAN CAUSBY
Most Improved: NICHOLAS DAWSON

+ Summer 2007/2008 Mixed

Little Mermaids (Mixed A)
Best Male: TRENT DIXON
Best Female: BRITTNY ROBERTS
Best Team Player: BRITTNY ROBERTS

Hong Kong Phooeys (Mixed A)
Best Male: JEFFREY DUTSCHKE
Best Female: SHARON LOWE
Best Team Player: LOUISA SANCHEZ

Yogi Bears (Mixed B/C)
Best Male: ASHLEY JOHNSON
Best Female: RUTH VOGELSANG
Best Team Player: BELINDA GIBSON

Smurfs (Mixed D/E)
Best Male: MARTIN SCHUBERT
Best Female: AINSLIE DERRICK ROBERTS
Best Team Player: BRADLEY CLARE

Scooby Doos (Mixed F/G)
Best Male: DARREN PETERS
Best Female: GILL McGREGOR
Best Team Player: JACQUI SHEPHERD

Wiley Coyotes (Mixed F/G)
Best Male: BRENTON HOWE
Best Female: CORRINE PHOENIX
Best Team Player: DAVID BAZZACCO

WELL DONE also to Brenton Howe for winning the Best Male Trophy for Waite for his division!


WINTER 2007

+ Winter 2007 Mens/Womens

Men's A
Most Valuable Player: CHRIS SAINSBURY Most Improved: STEELE TALLON

Men's B
Most Valuable Player: STEVEN DUTSCHKE Most Improved: STEPHEN SPURLING

Women's A
Most Valuable Player: TAHLIA CHRISTIE Most Improved CATRIONA: MURPHY

Women's B
Most Valuable Player: JOANNE WAUGH Most Improved: SALLY COX

+ Winter 2007 Mixed

Mixed A1 (AUTC Hot Chocolates - A Grade)
Best Male: DARREN JONES
Best Female: BRITTNY ROBERTS
Best Team Player: INKE JONES

Mixed A2 (AUTC Chocoholics - A Grade)
Best Male NINH DUONG
Best Female SHARON LOWE
Best Team Player LOUISA SANCHEZ

Mixed C (Chocolate Puddings - D/E Grade)
Best Male: OWEN TEAKLE
Best Female: KRISTI MULVIHILL
Best Team Player: KATE BERGIN

Mixed D (Choc Chip Cookies - F Grade)
Best Male: ASHLEY JOHNSON
Best Female: BELINDA RAWNSLEY
Best Team Player: MARTIN SCHUBERT

Mixed E (Chocolate Cupcakes - G Grade)
Best Male: ANTHONY WU
Best Female: ADELE CAON
Best Team Player: AINSLIE ROBERTS


Summer 2006/2007

+ Summer 2006/2007 Mens/Womens

Men's A
MVP: Latchman Singh

Women's A
MVP: Amanda Brimson

Men's B
MVP: Brett Northey

Women's B
MVP: Tiffany Schultz

+ Summer 2006/2007 Mixed

Mixed A (Gummy Bears)
Best Male: Jeffrey Dutschke Best Female: Inke Jones

Mixed B (Jelly Babies)
Best Male: Mark Jones Best Female: Tahlia Christie and Sharon Lowe

Mixed C (Black Cats)
Best Male: Ryan Causby Best Female: Laura Teakle

Mixed D (Chicos)
Best Male: Adrian Loschiavo Best Female: Belinda Rawnsley

Mixed E (Red Frogs)
Best Male: Simon Derrick-Yuile Best Female: Ainslie Roberts

A special congratulations also to INKE JONES and BELINDA RAWNSLEY who also took out the overall Best Female Player for their divsions at Waite. Well done!


Winter 2006

+ Winter 2006 Mens/Womens

Men's A
MVP: Darren Jones
Most Improved: Latchman Singh

Men's B
MVP: Gavin Watson
Most Improved: Felix Barbalet

Women's A
MVP: Sharon Lowe
MVP: Jo Mitchell
Most Improved: Shelley Laslett

Women's B
MVP: Ceridwen Synnot
Most Improved: Tahlia Christie

+ Winter 2006 Mixed

Mixed A
Best Male: Paul Harrold
Best Female: Sharon Lowe
Best Team Player: Tahlia Christie

Mixed B
Best Male: Alec Norman
Best Female: Ceridwen Synnot
Best Team Player: Latchman Singh

Mixed C
Best Male: Michael Goedecke
Best Female: Belinda Gibson
Best Team Player: Belinda Gibson

Mixed D
Best Male: Paul Smith
Best Female: Belinda Rawnsley
Best Team Player: Jacqui Shepherd

Mixed E
Best Male: Chris Vinall
Best Female: Ainslie Roberts
Best Team Player: Steven Finney


Summer 2004/2005

+ Summer 2004/2005 Mens/Womens

Mens A
Best Player: Darren Jones
Best Team Player: Rob Page
Most Improved: Bart Smyth

Mens B
Best Player: Geoff Lin
Best Team Player: Alex Joseph
Most Improved: Felix Jaffe

Mens C
Best Player: Trevor Cooper
Best Team Player: Russell Barlow
Most Improved: Domenic Gullifa

Womens
Best Player: Sarah O’Dwyer
Best Team Player: Belinda Gibson
Most Improved: Ceri Synott

+ Summer 2004/2005 Mixed

Mixed A
Best Male: Darren Jones
Best Female: Christine Lai
Best Team Player: Paul Harrold
Most Improved: Sarah Swift

Mixed B
Best Male: Dougal Currie
Best Female: Sam Doove
Best Team Player: Alex Joseph
Most Improved: Martin Schubert

Mixed C
Best Male: Charlie Pontecorvo
Best Female: Jenny McInerny
Best Team Player: Trent McInerny
Most Improved: Emily Newcombe

Mixed D
Best Male: Brad Harvey
Best Female: Ceri Synott
Best Team Player: Inke Jones
Most Improved: Caroline Gunn

Mixed E
Best Male: BJ Rawnsley
Best Female: Belinda Rawnsley
Best Team Player: Darren Peters
Most Improved: Lisa Dodds

Mixed F
Best Male: Christian Riebeling
Best Female: Marnie Round
Best Team Player: Scott Pelvin
Most Improved: Sarah Hardy


Winter 2004

+ Winter 2004 Mens/Womens

Mens A
Best Player: Jeremy Smith
Best Team Player: Chris Stewart
Most Improved: Cameron Milne

Mens B
Best Player: Rob Page
Best Team Player: Dougal Currie
Most Improved: Jeffrey Dutschke

Mens C
Best Player: Bart Smyth
Best Team Player: Felix Jaffe
Most Improved: Chad Harris

Womens
Best Player: Laura Teakle
Best Team Player: Ceri Synot
Most Improved: Sarah Swift

+ Winter 2004 Thursday Mixed A

Thursday Mixed A
Best Male: Mark Jones
Best Female: Sarah O'Dwyer
Best Team Player: Chris Bucknell
Most Improved: Brooke Parsons

Thursday Mixed B
Best Male: Charlie Pontecorvo
Best Female: Jo Mansell
Best Team Player: Belinda Gibson
Most Improved: Laura Teakle

Thursday Mixed C
Best Male: Bart Smyth
Best Female: Belinda Rawnsley
Best Team Player: Brenton Rawnsley & Jacqui Shepard
Most Improved: Lachlan Bannear

Thursday Mixed D
Best Male: Chris Vinall
Best Female: Tiffany Schultz
Best Team Player: Emily Newcombe
Most Improved: Julia Bailey

+ Winter 2004 Sunday Mixed A

Sunday Mixed A
Best Male: Marty Green
Best Female: Christine Lai
Best Team Player: Alex Joseph
Most Improved: Kathryn Van Diemen

Sunday Mixed B
Best Male: Gavin Watson
Best Female: Jenny McInerney
Best Team Player: Philippa Davey
Most Improved: Jillian Lee