SA Heat MXO team 2011.

Representative Players

AUTC members regularly compete at levels above the local competitions our club fields teams in. We would like to recognise the achievements of these members who have often contributed to the club as coaches and officials.

Australian Representatives

2007 - Darren Jones (Snr. Mxd), Rob 'Doc' Kildare (M 40s)

2004 - Lisa Mahoney (W 30s),

2003 - Rob 'Doc' Kildare (M 35s)

1999 - Rob 'Doc' Kildare (Mxd 30s)

1999 - Rob 'Doc' Kildare (Mens 30s Merit)

1997 - Rob 'Doc' Kildare (Mxd 30s)

National Touch League Representatives

2013 - Christine Thomspon, Ninh Duong, Rebecca Harper, Darren Jones, Roxanne Betros, Charles Green (u18's)

2012 - Mel Johnson (WO), Madelaine McGinty (WO), Christine Thompson (MXO), Ninh Duong (MXO), Ashley Johson (MXO), Owen Teakle (MXO), Joanne Waugh (MXO), Rebecca Timo (MXO), Mel Ralph (MXO), Darren Jones (MXO), Roxanne Betrox (MXO) Ricki Irons (MXO), Shane Marshall (Asst.Coach MXO), Anton Van Rensburg (Referee). 

2010 - Ninh Duong (M30s), Martin Green (M30s), Mel Johnson, Darren Jones (M30s), Maddy McGinty, Jess Ryan, Chris Sainsbury (M30s), Latchman Singh (M30s), Steele Tallon (M30s) 

2009 - Ryan Causby (M30s), Jeffrey Dutschke, Ninh Duong (M30s), Martin Green (M30s), Matt Jacques (M30s), Darren Jones (M30s), Maddy McGinty, Mel Ralph, Jess Ryan, Chris Sainsbury (M30s), Latchman Singh (M30s), Paul Smith (M30s Manager), Steele Tallon (M30s), Mark Wood (M30s)

2008 - Tahlia Christie (Mxd), Jeffrey Dutschke, Rob 'Doc' Kildare (Snr Mixed), Sharon Lowe

2007 - Rob 'Doc' Kildare (M 35s), Christine Lai (W 30s), Sharon Lowe, Kathryn Taffs (W 30s)

2006 - Darren Jones, Christian O'Dwyer, Jeremy Smith, Robin Kildare (M35s)

2005 - Carrie Atkinson (W30s), Darren Ball (M30s), Darren Jones (M30s), Robin Kildare (M35s), Christine Lai (W30s), Lisa Mahoney (W30s), Adrian Sim

2004 - Carrie Atkinson (Mxd), Darren Ball (M 30s), Megan Field, Sharon Gray (W 30s) Darren Jones (MO, 30s), Mark Jones (M 30s Manager), Robin 'Doc' Kildare (W 30s Coach), Christine Lai (Mxd), Lisa Mahoney (W 30s), Libby Mapletoft (W 30s), Jo Mitchell (W 30s), Jeremy Smith (MO, M 30s Ass. Coach), Leila Wyatt

2003 - Darren Ball (M 30s), Darren Jones, Lisa Mahoney (W 30s) Rob Page, Leila Wyatt

2002 - Darren Jones, Christine Lai (Mxd)

2001 - Darren Ball, Penny Bennett, Darren Jones, Leila Wyatt

2000 - Darren Ball (Mx), Kathryn Bradshaw, Darren Jones, Rob Kildare (Mx Player/Coach), Simon Milnes (Mx), Gavin Watson (Ass. Coach, W)

Australian Universities Green and Gold

2008 - Ben O'Donnell (Mxd), Tahlia Christie (Mxd)

2007 - Ben O'Donnell (Mxd)

2006 - Jeffrey Dutschke (Mxd)

2002 - Jeremey Smith (Mxd)

2000 - Penny Bennett (Mxd), Chris Sainsbury (Mxd), Leila Wyatt (Mxd)

State Representatives

2007 - Tahlia Christie, Jeffrey Dutschke, Katie Emmel (Mxd), Matt Gray (Women's Ass. Coach), Martin Green (Mxd) Amy Keir (Mxd), Darren Jones, Mark Jones, Sharon Lowe, Jason Morton

2006 - Darren Ball (Coach M), Jeffrey Dutschke (MO, M 30s coach), Matt Gray (M 30s), Brendan Hennessy (M 30s), Darren Jones (MO, M 30s), Inke Jones, Mark Jones (MO, M 30s), Sharon Lowe, Jason Morton (M 30s), Latchman Singh (M 30s)

2005 - Darren Ball (Coach M), Jeffrey Dutschke, Darren Jones, Christian O'Dwyer, Robert Page (Mxd), Jeremy Smith

2004 - Darren Ball (Coach M), Darren Jones, Christine Lai, Lisa Mahoney, Adrian Sim, Jeremy Smith

2003 - Carrie Atkinson, Darren Ball (Coach M), Katie Emmel (Development), Ingo Ernst (30s), Megan Field (30s), Sharon Gray (30s), Darren Jones, Robin "Doc" Kildare (W 30s Coach), Christine Lai (Dev), Jo Mitchell (30s), Sarah O''Dwyer (Dev), Rob Page (30s), Jeremy Smith, Leila Wyatt

2002 - Darren Ball (Mens Ass. Coach), Megan Field, Darren Jones, Robin 'Doc'; Kildare (Mens Player/Coach), Christine Lai (Mx), Rob Page, Karen Stewart (Mx), Leila Wyatt

2001 - Darren Ball, Ninh Duong, Katie Emmel, Sally Gerhardy, Darren Jones, Rob Kildare (Mens Player/Coach), Christine Lai, Rob Page, Leila Wyatt

2000 - Darren Ball, Penny Bennett, Kathryn Bradshaw, Ninh Duong, Megan Field, Darren Jones, Joanne Mitchell, Warwick Morgan, Rob Page, Jasmin Rieck (W. Manager), Chris Sainsbury, Gavin Watson (W. coach), Leila Wyatt

1999 - Darren Ball, Darren Jones, Michelle Kirby, Simon Milnes.

1998 - Penelope Bennett, Kathryn Bradshaw, Darren Jones, Elizabeth Mapletoft, Christine Lai (W. Manager).

1997 - Darren Ball, Penny Bennett, Amelia Kent, Robin Kildare, Sharon Kildare, Amanda Lamont, Jay Laurie, Bec Lewicki, Kate Lewicki, Elizabeth Mapletoft, Warwick Morgan, Athanasia Savvoudis, Chris Stewart, Natalie Taffs, Len Tanti.

1996 - Franca Costanzo, Kylie Grimshaw, Darren Jones, Robin Kildare, Sharon Kildare, Amanda Lamont, Jay Laurie, Elizabeth Mapletoft, Simon Milnes, Natalie Taffs, Len Tanti, Julian Wiedenbach.

1995 - Jay Laurie, Elizabeth Mapletoft (M. Manager), Len Tanti, Chris Webber

1994 - Diarmuid Crowley, Robin Kildare, Jay Laurie, Elizabeth Mapletoft, Simon Milnes, Joanne Mitchell (W. Coach), Con Nikolakpoulos, Sharon O''Connor, Chris Stewart, Kathryn Taffs, Len Tanti, Danny Travers

1992 - Maria Arthur (W. Coach), Franca Costanzo, Diarmuid Crowley, Kirsty Dibden, Robin Kildare, Kristin Lienert, Josie McInerney, Athanasia Misirlis, Joanne Mitchell, Amanda Sutton, Danny Travers, Lisa Wallace.

1989 - Tony Wilkinson, Gary Williamson, Brian Varcoe

1986 - Phil Allan, John Brown, Julie Chambers, Glen Davis, Dwina Noesbar, Andrew Short, Tony Wilkinson, Garry Williamson, Mark Wilson.

1984 - Tony Wilkinson

1983 - Tony Wilkinson